Active06961205Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

HIGHFIELD PROJECTS LIMITED

Significant control: Kenneth Richard Price (25–50%), Katharine Siobhan Price (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Highfield Projects Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHFIELD PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06961205) incorporated on 14 July 2009, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 20 July 2026, showing net assets of £2,455, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 38% on the prior period (£1,776). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,448 comparable companies in Other (median £1,574, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kenneth Richard Price
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Katharine Siobhan Price
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
20 April 2028in 545 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 20 July 2026
Net assets
£2,455
+38%vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2025
Net assets
£2,455
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
20 July 2026£2,455——£5,341——2
31 July 2025£1,776——£4,937——2
31 July 2024£1,369——£4,280——2
Current ratio0.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,455 at 20 July 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+38.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.54
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 545 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,455 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,776 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,369 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHFIELD PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.