Active06967338Private limited companyOrpington

MUZTRANS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUZTRANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06967338) incorporated on 20 July 2009, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1.80m and cash of £264k, with 74 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£1.61m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,866 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,045, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
SIC 52219
Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1.80m
+12%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£264k
−26%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
74
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1.80m
Cash at bank
£264k
Profit for the year
£1.31m
Average employees
74
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1.80m£264k£2.88m£2.48m—£1.31m74
30 September 2024£1.61m£357k£2.36m£2.26m—£578k74
30 September 2023———————
Current ratio1.27Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,565Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,798,586 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+11.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £263,834
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Lara Jane Gunn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Tarkan Mazloum
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.80m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.61m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUZTRANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.