Active06970023Private limited companyRedditch

WHEELMANIA LIMITED

Significant control: Sally-Ann Jean Lloyd (25–50%), Jordan Robert Lloyd (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wheelmania Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wheelmania Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHEELMANIA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06970023) incorporated on 22 July 2009, registered in Redditch. Its registered activity is retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £24k and cash of £85k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 200% on the prior period (−£24k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 441 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,731, upper quartile £30k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sally-Ann Jean Lloyd
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jordan Robert Lloyd
    Individual · since 13 November 2024
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Robert Lloyd
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 9 August 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 279 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£24k
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£85k
+32%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
+71%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£24k
Cash at bank
£85k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£24k£85k£94k———12
31 October 2024−£24k£64k£75k———7
31 October 2023−£155k£53k£76k———7
Cash per employee£7,067Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £24,043 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+200.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £84,809
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 279 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £155k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHEELMANIA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.