Active06974119Private limited companyLeicestershire

PRIHODA UK LTD

Significant control: Zdenek Prihoda (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Prihoda UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Prihoda UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other engineering activities (SIC 71129). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIHODA UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06974119) incorporated on 27 July 2009, registered in Leicestershire. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £589k and cash of £463k, with 8 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£412k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 233 comparable companies in Leicester (median £6,734, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Zdenek Prihoda
    Individual · since 25 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Adrian Russon
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 March 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mark Andrew Russon
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 March 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Prihoda S.R.O.
    corporate entity, Czech Republic · since 27 March 2025 · ceased 25 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Audited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£589k
+43%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£463k
+24%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
+14%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£589k
Cash at bank
£463k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£589k£463k£331k———8
31 March 2024£412k£372k£226k———7
Cash per employee£58kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £589,079 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+43.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £463,131
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 July 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £589k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £412k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIHODA UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.