Active06995579Private limited companyWisbech

AGRIMECH LTD

Significant control: Crimsyn Group Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Agrimech Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors (SIC 28302). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AGRIMECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06995579) incorporated on 19 August 2009, registered in Wisbech. Its registered activity is manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors (SIC 28302). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1.30m and cash of £234k, with 22 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£1.29m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 119 comparable companies in Other (median £43k, upper quartile £502k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Crimsyn Group Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Belinda Jayne Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 August 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
2 September 2027in 314 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 28302
Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1.30m
+1%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£234k
−14%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1.30m
Cash at bank
£234k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1.30m£234k£2.16m£2.30m——22
31 August 2024£1.29m£271k£2.15m£3.44m——22
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,301,482 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £233,834
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 August 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 314 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.30m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.29m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AGRIMECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.