Active07008093Private limited companyHull

THE INFORMED PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Significant control: The Informed Partnership Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for The Informed Partnership Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does The Informed Partnership Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE INFORMED PARTNERSHIP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07008093) incorporated on 3 September 2009, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is activities of financial services holding companies (SIC 64205). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £502k and cash of £431k, with 33 employees on average. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (£287k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 430 comparable companies in Other (median £321, upper quartile £72k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • The Informed Partnership Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Kevin John Ferriby
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Waterside Park Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 15 June 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Miss Lindsey Fiona Gresham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 September 200917 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 247 days
Confirmation statement due
17 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64205
Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£502k
+75%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£431k
+15%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
33
−6%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£502k
Cash at bank
£431k
Average employees
33
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£502k£431k£459k£407k——33
30 September 2024£287k£374k£360k£408k——35
Current ratio2.19Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £501,912 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+74.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.19
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £431,442
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 September 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  2. Next accounts duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £502k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £287k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of financial services holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE INFORMED PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.