Active07060107Private limited companyNorthampton

MW INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Stuart Wildman (25–50%), Leanne Elizabeth Wildman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mw Integrated Systems Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mw Integrated Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MW INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07060107) incorporated on 29 October 2009, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £45k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,291 comparable companies in Northampton (median £3,025, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Stuart Wildman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Leanne Elizabeth Wildman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 October 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
12 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£20k
−4%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£45k
+46%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£45k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£20k£45k£4,647———2
31 December 2024£20k£31k£51k———2
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £19,569 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 October 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MW INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.