Active07086016Private limited companyThames Ditton

C & C INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: David Phillip Coombs (75–100%), Dennis Bray (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for C & C Infrastructure Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does C & C Infrastructure Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

C & C INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07086016) incorporated on 25 November 2009, registered in Thames Ditton. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £767k and cash of £5,899, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (£775k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr David Phillip Coombs
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Dennis Bray
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Ralph Andre Colombo
    Individual · since 7 April 2016 · ceased 1 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£767k
−1%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£5,899
+50%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£767k
Cash at bank
£5,899
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£767k£5,899£747k£6,219——3
30 September 2024£775k£3,927£749k£5,455——4
Current ratio121.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,966Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £766,989 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 121.05
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £767k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £775k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for C & C INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.