Active07088517Private limited companyBridport

RIP IT UP,START AGAIN LTD

Significant control: Lulu Laidlaw-Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rip IT Up,Start Again Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rip IT Up,Start Again Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIP IT UP,START AGAIN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07088517) incorporated on 27 November 2009, registered in Bridport. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £593, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 429% on the prior period (£112).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,548 comparable companies in Other (median £6,624, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Lulu Laidlaw-Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stephen Frederick Kelsey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 26 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£593
+429%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£593
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£593——£5,030——1
30 November 2024£112——£81——1
Current ratio2.81Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £593 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+429.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.81
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £593 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £112 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIP IT UP,START AGAIN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.