Active07089012Private limited companyBroadstairs

NOVASEL LIMITED

Significant control: Suffolk Life Trustees Limited Re 745219 (50–75%), Nv Blinds Limited (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Novasel Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Novasel Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOVASEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07089012) incorporated on 27 November 2009, registered in Broadstairs. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average.

There are 3,764 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,288 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Suffolk Life Trustees Limited Re 745219
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 January 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Nv Blinds Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 3 December 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Origen Trustee Services Ltd - J47212
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 21 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ghc Nominees Limited - C013330
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 November 2016 · ceased 12 June 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ghc Nominees Limited - C013756
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 December 2016 · ceased 12 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Suffolk Life Trustees Limited Re 745212
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 January 2018 · ceased 3 December 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£100£173k———1
31 March 2024—£100£173k———1
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOVASEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.