Active07096862Private limited companyCambridge

EIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Significant control: Niels Joeres (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eig International Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07096862) incorporated on 7 December 2009, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£22k and cash of £23, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (−£19k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 371 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £100, upper quartile £89k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dr Niels Joeres
    Individual · since 28 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Anne Marie Dorothea Foley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Hervy Christian Foley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 December 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
21 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£23
−85%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Cash at bank
£23
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£22k£23————1
31 March 2024−£19k£150—£19k——1
31 March 2023−£13k£923—£14k——1
Cash per employee£23Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-22,365 at 31 March 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 December 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EIG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.