Active07105184Private limited companyManchester

E-STAR CIGARETTE UK LIMITED

Significant control: Stephen Donegan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for E-Star Cigarette UK Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E-Star Cigarette UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E-STAR CIGARETTE UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07105184) incorporated on 15 December 2009, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £64k and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 18% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen Donegan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kjell Haugsdal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 14 October 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 December 200916 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
29 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£64k
−18%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
−40%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£64k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£64k£11k£15k£11k——1
31 March 2024£78k£19k£17k£8,818——1
Current ratio2.72Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £63,626 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.72
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 December 2009

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 67 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £64k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E-STAR CIGARETTE UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.