Active07136049Private limited companyNewmarket

SOUTHOE CONSULTANCY LTD.

Significant control: Rosamund Ann Wood (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Southoe Consultancy Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Southoe Consultancy Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOUTHOE CONSULTANCY LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07136049) incorporated on 26 January 2010, registered in Newmarket. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£325, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 524 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £7,519, upper quartile £55k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Rosamund Ann Wood
    Individual · since 20 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 January 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
9 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£325
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£325
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£325——£2,072——0
31 March 2025−£325——£2,072——0
31 March 2024−£325——£2,072——0
Current ratio0.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-325 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.84
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 January 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £325 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £325 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £325 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOUTHOE CONSULTANCY LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.