Active07163237Private limited companySevenoaks

GRACE CHRISTIAN TRUST

Significant control: Ian William Mayo (significant control), Andrew Ian Mayo (significant control) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Grace Christian Trust: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Grace Christian Trust sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRACE CHRISTIAN TRUST is an active private limited company (company number 07163237) incorporated on 19 February 2010, registered in Sevenoaks. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, with 0 employees on average.

There are 3,764 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,288 and is 13 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Ian William Mayo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Andrew Ian Mayo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Judith Frances Mayo
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 February 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 400 days
Confirmation statement due
5 March 2027in 132 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026——————0
28 February 2025——————0
29 February 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 February 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 400 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 132 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRACE CHRISTIAN TRUST

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.