Active07168314Private limited companyLondon

KER MANAGEMENT LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KER MANAGEMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07168314) incorporated on 24 February 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£24k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£24k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£24k——£24k——1
30 June 2024−£24k£2—£24k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,962 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 February 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Geraldine Morgan Louise Ker
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KER MANAGEMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.