Active07185107Private limited companySleaford

NDFC DISTRIBUTION LTD

Owned by Edward Alan Creaser (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NDFC DISTRIBUTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07185107) incorporated on 10 March 2010, registered in Sleaford. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£65k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 147% on the prior period (£137k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 188 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £7,496, upper quartile £214k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£65k
−147%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£65k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£65k—————3
31 March 2024£137k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-65,287 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-147.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 March 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Edward Alan Creaser
    Individual · since 29 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alan Herbert Creaser
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Alan Herbert Creaser
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £65k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £137k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NDFC DISTRIBUTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.