Active07186877Private limited companySittingbourne

MPC PRECAST LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mpc Precast Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mpc Precast Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MPC PRECAST LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07186877) incorporated on 11 March 2010, registered in Sittingbourne. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£1.81m and cash of £1,198, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (−£2.65m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,495 comparable companies in Kent (median £100, upper quartile £77k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 11 March 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
25 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£1.81m
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1,198
−7%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£1.81m
Cash at bank
£1,198
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£1.81m£1,198————0
30 September 2024−£2.65m£1,286————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,806,439 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 March 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.81m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2.65m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MPC PRECAST LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.