Active07190526Private limited companyWigan

CARDIUM LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARDIUM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07190526) incorporated on 16 March 2010, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025 and cash of £461k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 2,843 companies in other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £9,760 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£461k
+5%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£461k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025—£461k————3
31 May 2024—£437k————3
Cash per employee£154kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £460,935
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Sanjay Kumar Pitalia
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Dr Shikha Pitalia
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARDIUM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.