Active07190622Private limited companyWimborne

LEXENT PARTNERS LTD

Significant control: Michael James Lent (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Lexent Partners Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lexent Partners Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEXENT PARTNERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07190622) incorporated on 16 March 2010, registered in Wimborne. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£311k and cash of £24k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 320% on the prior period (£141k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael James Lent
    Individual · since 21 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£311k
−320%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£24k
−64%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£311k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£311k£24k£524k£260k——1
30 November 2023£141k£66k£1.54m£812k——1
Current ratio2.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£24kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-310,788 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-320.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2010
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £311k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £141k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEXENT PARTNERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.