Active07191320Private limited companyTruro

P CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: PC Holdings (Sw) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for P Chapman Construction Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does P Chapman Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

P CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07191320) incorporated on 16 March 2010, registered in Truro. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £1.30m and cash of £565k, with 34 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£1.35m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,988 comparable companies in Other (median £4,728, upper quartile £62k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Pc Holdings (Sw) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 20 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philip Anthony Chapman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Rebecca Jane Chapman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 March 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
30 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Small
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£1.30m
−3%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£565k
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
34
−19%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£1.30m
Cash at bank
£565k
Average employees
34
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£1.30m£565k£3.74m£3.02m——34
31 August 2024£1.35m£567k£5.03m£4.24m——42
Current ratio1.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,302,628 at 31 August 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £565,359
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 March 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 217 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.30m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.35m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for P CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.