Active07218645Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

RISK MANAGEMENT SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: John James Herring (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Risk Management Security Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Risk Management Security Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Private security activities (SIC 80100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RISK MANAGEMENT SECURITY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07218645) incorporated on 9 April 2010, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 897 comparable companies in Other (median £1,615, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John James Herring
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 8 April 2017 · ceased 8 April 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 463 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£1
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£1—————1
30 April 2025——————1
30 April 2024——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 April 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 April 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 463 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RISK MANAGEMENT SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.