Active07229076Private limited companyUpminster

A.E.W. PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: John Christopher Kilbey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A.E.W. Property Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.E.W. PROPERTY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07229076) incorporated on 20 April 2010, registered in Upminster. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £73k and cash of £20k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£76k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 9,372 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,662, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Christopher Kilbey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£73k
−3%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+80%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£73k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£73k£20k£393k£16k——3
30 April 2024£76k£11k£407k£15k——3
Current ratio26.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,671Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £73,496 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 26.52
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 April 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A.E.W. PROPERTY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.