Active07230508Private limited companySheffield

B INNOVATIVE LTD.

Significant control: Christopher Bryan Taylor (25–50%), Elaine Roberta Elliott (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does B Innovative Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

B INNOVATIVE LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07230508) incorporated on 21 April 2010, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £1,166, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (−£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 625 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £502, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Christopher Bryan Taylor
    Individual · since 21 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Ms Elaine Roberta Elliott
    Individual · since 21 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£23k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,166
+98%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£23k
Cash at bank
£1,166
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£23k£1,166£1,861£26k——1
30 April 2024−£26k£589£2,799£29k——1
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,166Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-22,550 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 April 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for B INNOVATIVE LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.