Active07241715Private limited companyMorden

SRC TRADING LIMITED

Significant control: Armon Sing Gorwara (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Src Trading Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SRC TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07241715) incorporated on 4 May 2010, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,193 and cash of £114k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£6,641).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,240 comparable companies in Greater London (median £9,547, upper quartile £50k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Armon Sing Gorwara
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,193
−37%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£114k
+8%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£4,193
Cash at bank
£114k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,193£114k£208k———4
30 June 2024£6,641£106k£206k———0
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,193 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-36.9% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £114,019
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 May 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,193 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,641 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SRC TRADING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.