Active07247480Private limited companyRichmond

BINGHAM HOTEL & RESTAURANT LTD

Significant control: Ruthbill Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bingham Hotel & Restaurant Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bingham Hotel & Restaurant Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BINGHAM HOTEL & RESTAURANT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07247480) incorporated on 10 May 2010, registered in Richmond. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£453k and cash of £39k, with 72 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (−£558k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 832 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £73k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ruthbill Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 1 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Samantha Jane Trinder
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Ruth Mary Wanjiku Trinder
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£453k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
−60%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
72
+6%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£453k
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
72
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£453k£39k£361k———72
31 December 2024−£558k£97k£711k———68
31 December 2023−£1.14m£4,657£567k———74
Cash per employee£545Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-453,104 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.9% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 May 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £453k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £558k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.14m · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BINGHAM HOTEL & RESTAURANT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.