Active07259889Private limited companyThames Ditton

OAKLEY HOUSE LTD

Significant control: Alisha Sulliman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Oakley House Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oakley House Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OAKLEY HOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07259889) incorporated on 20 May 2010, registered in Thames Ditton. Its registered activity is residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 August 2025, showing net assets of £653k, with 15 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£668k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 723 comparable companies in Greater London (median £880, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Alisha Sulliman
    Individual · since 23 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Kamla Sumbhoolaul
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 23 September 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 August 2025
Net assets
£653k
−2%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
15
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£653k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 August 2025£653k——£9,133——15
29 August 2024£668k——£3,019——15
Current ratio72.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £652,577 at 29 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 72.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 May 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £653k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £668k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OAKLEY HOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.