Active07260075Private limited companySalisbury

A&P TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Przemyslaw Janas (25–50%), Agnieszka Katarzyna Janas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A&P Trading Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A&P Trading Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A&P TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07260075) incorporated on 20 May 2010, registered in Salisbury. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £35k, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 26% on the prior period (£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,736 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Przemyslaw Janas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Agnieszka Katarzyna Janas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£35k
−26%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£35k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£35k——£213k——10
30 April 2024£47k——£147k———
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £34,901 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-26.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 May 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A&P TRADING SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.