Active07263052Private limited companyElland

MBE GLAZING LIMITED

Significant control: Bhopinder Singh (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mbe Glazing Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mbe Glazing Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MBE GLAZING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07263052) incorporated on 24 May 2010, registered in Elland. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,917 companies in dormant company in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bhopinder Singh
    Individual · since 24 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202626 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024—£100————0
31 December 2023—£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 May 2010
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  2. Next accounts due26 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MBE GLAZING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.