Active07265446Private limited companyLiverpool

MARK GOWER LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Goddard Gower (25–50%), Jacquelyn Patricia Gower (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mark Gower Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MARK GOWER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07265446) incorporated on 26 May 2010, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £90k and cash of £105k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 249% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 444 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £1,544, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Mark Goddard Gower
    Individual · since 18 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jacquelyn Patricia Gower
    Individual · since 18 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£90k
+249%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£105k
−3%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£90k
Cash at bank
£105k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£90k£105k£18k———3
31 May 2024£26k£109k£2,432———3
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £90,377 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+249.0% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £104,967
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 May 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £90k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MARK GOWER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.