Active07286982Private limited companyLondon

KULSPARK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Significant control: Manjusha Mukund Kulkarni (25–50%), Mukund Rajabhau Kulkarni (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Kulspark Technologies Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kulspark Technologies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KULSPARK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07286982) incorporated on 16 June 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£56k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£55k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,201 comparable companies in London (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Manjusha Mukund Kulkarni
    Individual · since 16 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mukund Rajabhau Kulkarni
    Individual · since 1 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£56k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£56k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£56k——£0——0
30 June 2024−£55k——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-56,468 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £56k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KULSPARK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.