Active07297129Private limited companyReading

BUNKER HARRIS LIMITED

Significant control: Emily Kathryn Harris (25–50%), Richard James Crowshaw Harris (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bunker Harris Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bunker Harris Limited sell?

Registered activity: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BUNKER HARRIS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07297129) incorporated on 28 June 2010, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £9,049 and cash of £7,142, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 209% on the prior period (£2,927).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 108 comparable companies in Reading (median £12k, upper quartile £256k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Emily Kathryn Harris
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Richard James Crowshaw Harris
    Individual · since 28 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
12 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£9,049
+209%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£7,142
+468%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£9,049
Cash at bank
£7,142
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£9,049£7,142£27k———2
30 September 2024£2,927£1,258£35k———2
Cash per employee£3,571Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,049 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+209.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 June 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,049 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,927 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BUNKER HARRIS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.