Active07298044Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

CHURNET LTD

Significant control: Christopher Michael Bowman Green (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Churnet Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of head offices (SIC 70100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHURNET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07298044) incorporated on 29 June 2010, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is activities of head offices (SIC 70100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£26k, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£1,771. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£24k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,463 comparable companies in Other (median £7,500, upper quartile £401k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Christopher Michael Bowman Green
    Individual · since 1 July 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 263 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70100
Activities of head offices
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£26k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£26k
Profit for the year
−£1,771
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£26k——£0£0−£1,7710
30 June 2024−£24k——£0£0−£2,753—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-26,267 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 June 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 263 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £26k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of head offices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHURNET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.