Active07303104Private limited companyNorwich

DOUBLE AA LIMITED

Significant control: Allessandro Tranquillo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Double Aa Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DOUBLE AA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07303104) incorporated on 2 July 2010, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£23k and cash of £8,731, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 1169% on the prior period (−£1,818).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,311 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Allessandro Tranquillo
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£23k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£8,731
−65%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+8%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£23k
Cash at bank
£8,731
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£23k£8,731————14
31 July 2024−£1,818£25k————13
Cash per employee£624Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,079 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1169.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 July 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £23k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,818 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DOUBLE AA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.