Active07335850Private limited companyWolverhampton

HELPING HANDS TUITION LTD

Significant control: Poonam Puri (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Helping Hands Tuition Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Educational support services (SIC 85600). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HELPING HANDS TUITION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07335850) incorporated on 4 August 2010, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £99k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (£116k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 712 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £774, upper quartile £9,110).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Poonam Puri
    Individual · since 8 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 August 2016 · ceased 17 November 2021
  • Mrs Poonam Puri
    Individual · since 17 November 2021 · ceased 8 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£99k
−15%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£99k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£99k——£500——0
31 August 2024£116k——£2,667——3
Current ratio112.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £98,613 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 112.45
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £99k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £116k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HELPING HANDS TUITION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.