Active07338793Private limited companyNorwich

E.K.S LIVING CLEAN LTD.

Significant control: Myron Clinton Larkowsky (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for E.K.S Living Clean Ltd.: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does E.K.S Living Clean Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E.K.S LIVING CLEAN LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 07338793) incorporated on 6 August 2010, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £967k and cash of £192k, with 85 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£921k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,467 comparable companies in Other (median £703, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Myron Clinton Larkowsky
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Catherine Larkowsky
    Individual · since 1 February 2017 · ceased 24 February 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£967k
+5%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£192k
+21%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
85
−4%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£967k
Cash at bank
£192k
Average employees
85
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£967k£192k£597k£157k——85
31 August 2024£921k£159k£618k£255k——89
Current ratio5.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,255Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £967,204 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.04
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £191,689
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 August 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £967k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £921k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E.K.S LIVING CLEAN LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.