Active07341960Private limited companyLondon

TEN FOLD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Significant control: Madeleine Claire Martyn (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ten Fold Engineering Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ten Fold Engineering Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TEN FOLD ENGINEERING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07341960) incorporated on 10 August 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (SIC 25110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£1.57m, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 144 comparable companies in London (median £1,000, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Madeleine Claire Martyn
    Individual · since 17 November 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr David Leyshon Martyn
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 16 November 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 25110
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£1.57m
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1.57m
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£1.57m——£1.59m——0
31 December 2024−£1.57m——£1.59m———
Current ratio0.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,569,339 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.01
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.57m · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.57m · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TEN FOLD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.