Active07377831Private limited companyLondon

FISHING FOR FORCES

Significant control: William George Howell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fishing For Forces: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fishing For Forces sell?

Registered activity: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FISHING FOR FORCES is an active private limited company (company number 07377831) incorporated on 16 September 2010, registered in London. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 September 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,427 companies in other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £900 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr William George Howell
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jeremy Michael Neville
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 17 July 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Neil Mundy
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 22 July 2024
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Edward Robinson
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 12 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 June 2027in 246 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 September 2025——£870———1
29 September 2024£77k£77k£1,159———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 September 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £77k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FISHING FOR FORCES

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.