Active07409686Private limited companyBristol

RENEWABLE ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Bernard John Rugg (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Renewable Energy & Environment Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Renewable Energy & Environment Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RENEWABLE ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07409686) incorporated on 15 October 2010, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,174 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,033, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bernard John Rugg
    Individual · since 10 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 October 201016 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 279 days
Confirmation statement due
29 October 2026in 4 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£100£100—————
31 October 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 October 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 October 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 279 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 4 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RENEWABLE ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.