Active07457809Private limited companyEpsom

POLBROCK LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Harry Thompson (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Polbrock Limited sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POLBROCK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07457809) incorporated on 2 December 2010, registered in Epsom. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 December 2024, showing net assets of £88k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 83% on the prior period (£48k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Harry Thompson
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 79909
Other reservation service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 December 2024
Net assets
£88k
+83%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£88k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 December 2024£88k—————1
29 December 2023£48k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £88,411 at 28 December 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+82.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 December 2010
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 28 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £88k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POLBROCK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.