Active07460195Private limited companyHainault

AJ PROPERTIES 2019 LTD

Significant control: Dean Anthony Floyd (25–50%), Pushwinder Singh Attlas (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aj Properties 2019 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aj Properties 2019 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AJ PROPERTIES 2019 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07460195) incorporated on 3 December 2010, registered in Hainault. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £3,402, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£4,530). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 4 other
  • Mr Dean Anthony Floyd
    Individual · since 31 May 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Pushwinder Singh Attlas
    Individual · since 1 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Anthony John Floyd
    Individual · since 1 September 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Pushwinder Singh Attlas
    Individual · since 1 February 2017 · ceased 6 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Dean Anthony Floyd
    Individual · since 1 February 2017 · ceased 9 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr James Anthony Floyd
    Individual · since 9 February 2021 · ceased 9 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Anthony John Floyd
    Individual · since 9 February 2021 · ceased 9 February 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 341 days
Confirmation statement due
17 December 2026in 54 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£3,402
−25%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£3,402
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£3,402—————0
31 December 2024£4,530—————0
31 December 2023£4,770—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3,402 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 December 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 341 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 54 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,402 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,530 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4,770 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AJ PROPERTIES 2019 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.