Active07461394Private limited companyNew Malden

TWISS DRINKS LIMITED

Significant control: Nitin Menon (significant control), Sridhar Subramanian (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Twiss Drinks Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Twiss Drinks Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (SIC 11070). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWISS DRINKS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07461394) incorporated on 6 December 2010, registered in New Malden. Its registered activity is manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (SIC 11070). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2.83m and cash of £820, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 57 comparable companies in Greater London (median £120, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nitin Menon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sridhar Subramanian
    Individual · since 7 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ravikumar Tholasiraman Buddha
    Individual · since 26 October 2016 · ceased 6 September 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 11070
Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£2.83m
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£820
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2.83m
Cash at bank
£820
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£2.83m£820—£105k——2
31 March 2024−£2.83m£820—£105k——2
Current ratio1.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£410Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,834,933 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2.83m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2.83m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWISS DRINKS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.