Active07473570Private limited companyNorthampton

CLARATI LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLARATI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07473570) incorporated on 20 December 2010, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £55k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£149k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 347 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,667, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£74k
−50%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£55k
−62%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£55k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£74k£55k£30k———1
31 December 2024£149k£143k£39k———1
31 December 2023£143k£120k£41k———1
Cash per employee£55kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £74,185 at 2025-12-31
  • Net assets falling-50.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £54,761
  • Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2010-12-20 (16 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Ward
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £143k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLARATI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.