Active07473783Private limited companyEdgware

COPLON LIMITED

Significant control: Albert Duenas Yap (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Coplon Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COPLON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07473783) incorporated on 20 December 2010, registered in Edgware. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £53k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,982 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,072, upper quartile £45k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Albert Duenas Yap
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 201015 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£53k
+7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£53k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£53k—————1
31 March 2024£50k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £53,016 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 December 2010

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £53k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COPLON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.