Active07482337Private limited companyLondon

RSCZ1 LIMITED

Significant control: Sandra Allen (25–50%), Richard James Allen (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rscz1 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rscz1 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RSCZ1 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 07482337) incorporated on 5 January 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (SIC 77390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£73k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 287 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £70k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Sandra Allen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Richard James Allen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher Paul Allen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Zoe Laura Allen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 4 January 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 January 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 368 days
Confirmation statement due
19 January 2027in 83 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77390
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jan 2025
Net assets
£0
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£0—£0———2
31 January 2025£73k—£74k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 January 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 January 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 368 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 83 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £73k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RSCZ1 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.