Active07494165Private limited companyCrowthorne

MATILDA TOO LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Matilda Too Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Tour operator activities (SIC 79120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MATILDA TOO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07494165) incorporated on 17 January 2011, registered in Crowthorne. Its registered activity is tour operator activities (SIC 79120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£3,510, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£3,536).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 65 comparable companies in Reading (median £1,877, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 4 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 1 June 2022
  • Mr Simon Barrable
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Maxine Beverly Barrable
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Miss Zoe Frances Barrable
    Individual · since 1 February 2017 · ceased 1 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 100 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79120
Tour operator activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£3,510
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£3,510
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£3,510—————0
31 May 2024−£3,536——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,510 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 January 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 128 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,510 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,536 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (tour operator activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MATILDA TOO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.