Active07502857Private limited companyHarrow

TWELVERS LINK LTD

C56/100

Owned by Kermali Ltd, Mj Mulla Ltd and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWELVERS LINK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07502857) incorporated on 24 January 2011, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is dispensing chemist in specialised stores (SIC 47730). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £5,504 and cash of £110k, with 18 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£7,743).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 900 comparable companies in Greater London (median £16k, upper quartile £276k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 January 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 February 2027in 108 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47730
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£5,504
−29%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£110k
−23%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
18
−28%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£5,504
Cash at bank
£110k
Average employees
18
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£5,504£110k£203k£557k——18
31 March 2024£7,743£143k£203k£562k——25
Current ratio0.8Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£6,131Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,504 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-28.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.8
+4Cash reservesCash £110,350
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2011-01-24 (16 years)
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Kermali Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mj Mulla Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Sarf Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 31 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Sj Professional Solutions Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 January 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 108 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,504 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,743 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (dispensing chemist in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWELVERS LINK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.