Active07514970Private limited companyLondon

SIB COMMUNITY SUPPORT LTD

Significant control: Kevin William Stott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sib Community Support Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIB COMMUNITY SUPPORT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07514970) incorporated on 2 February 2011, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £253k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 14% on the prior period (£221k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 553 comparable companies in London (median £1,764, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kevin William Stott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£253k
+14%vs May 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2023
Net assets
£253k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£253k——£28k——0
31 May 2023£221k——£16k——0
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £252,829 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 February 2011
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £253k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £221k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of sport clubs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIB COMMUNITY SUPPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.