Active07518190Private limited companyPreston

PAULA SUMMERS CONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Paula Summers (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Paula Summers Consulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Paula Summers Consulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAULA SUMMERS CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07518190) incorporated on 4 February 2011, registered in Preston. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £1,073, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,842 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in Lancashire with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £900 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Paula Summers
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 430 days
Confirmation statement due
18 February 2027in 114 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,073
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1,073
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£1,073£731£1,694——1
31 March 2025—£1,069£11k———1
31 March 2024—£2,912£11k———1
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,073Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 February 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 430 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 114 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAULA SUMMERS CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.