Active07520393Private limited companyBrentwood

CROWN RESIDENTIAL LTD

Significant control: Robert Alan Davis (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Crown Residential Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crown Residential Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CROWN RESIDENTIAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07520393) incorporated on 8 February 2011, registered in Brentwood. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £123, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (−£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,513 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,389, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Alan Davis
    Individual · since 15 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 397 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£10k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£123
−34%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£123
Profit for the year
£772
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£10k£123—£167k—£7721
28 February 2025−£11k£187—£181k—£3761
Current ratio1.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£123Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,065 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 397 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CROWN RESIDENTIAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.