Active07522006Private limited companyLong Eaton

JAY'S PROPERTY CAFE LTD

Significant control: Jillul Islam (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Jay'S Property Cafe Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jay'S Property Cafe Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAY'S PROPERTY CAFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 07522006) incorporated on 8 February 2011, registered in Long Eaton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£63k and cash of £485, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (−£72k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,181 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £300, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jillul Islam
    Individual · since 25 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 25 January 2017 · ceased 25 January 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 201115 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£63k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
£485
−90%vs Feb 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£63k
Cash at bank
£485
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£63k£485£6,308———2
28 February 2025−£72k£4,654£7,438———3
Cash per employee£242Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-62,767 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2011

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £63k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAY'S PROPERTY CAFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.